Annual Awards Program

2017 CCS Award Winners

Excellence in Safety

Gribbins Insulation Company


Safety Leaders

Blood Hound

BMWC Constructors

Central Indiana Alliance

ERMCO

Gribbins Insulation


Outstanding Project Safety Award

Community Hospital North CHVH Connector

Community Health Network and Meyer Najem Construction

 


Safety Innovation

Gaylor Electric, Inc.

Safety Improvement

Messer Construction Co.

 

Board of Directors Award

John Lindenschmidt
RMS-Safety

Zero Injury Awards

AAA Roofing Co., Inc.

Blood Hound

Brandt Construction, Inc.

Buckingham Construction Corporation

Certified Floorcovering Services, Inc.

Commissioning Agents, Inc.

Dow AgroSciences

Elite Environmental & Safety Services, Inc.

Finch Constructors Inc.

Glenroy Construction Co., Inc.

Greiner Brothers, Inc.

Harmon Construction

JMH Roofing Company

Johnson Controls

Kennedy Tank Field Division

Meyer Najem Construction, LLC

Midwest Mole, Inc.

Patriot Engineering and Environmental, Inc.

Performance Services, Inc.

R.L. McCoy, Inc.

Solid Platforms, Inc.

Steinberger Construction, Inc.

The CREW Corporation

Wurster Construction Co., Inc.

Outstanding Craftsperson Awards

Rob Adams –  Harmon Construction
Nick Allen  – Taylor Bros. Construction Co. Inc.
Jeff Asbury  – Harmon Steel
Joshua Benge  – R. Adams Roofing, Inc.
Tim Brock  – Barth Electric Co., Inc.
Jeff Brown – BMWC Constructors, Inc.
Donald Clark – Milestone Contractors, LP
James Coleman – Turner Construction Company
Matt Cornell – Tonn and Blank Construction
Isaac Dannelley – University Hospital IU Health
Nigel Diveley – AAA Roofing Company
Denton Eldredge – Gribbins Insulation
David Gehrke – Poynter Sheet Metal
Stephen Gonzales – CMS Corporation
Kevin Hamilton – Vectren
Mark Hancock – Meyer Najem Construction, LLC
Josh Kaufman – Gaylor Electric, Inc.
Richard Koesters – Messer Construction Co.
Shawn Lee – Industrial Electric, Inc.
Nathan Lewellen – Steinberger Construction, Inc.
Brad Logsdon – Riley Hospital
Jake Mason – Blood Hound
Danny New – Greiner Brothers, Inc.
Duke Newlin – Wurster Construction Co, Inc.
Keith Norman – Certified Floor Covering Service
Ron Nunn – Pepper Construction Company
Trent Pearson – Bowen Engineering Corporation
Gunnar Pennington – Jack Laurie Group
Jeff Pursel – RL Turner Corporation
Efrain Ramirez-Perez – Shiel Sexton Company
Travis Riddle – Methodist Hospital IU Health
Chuck Robison-  Solid Platforms, Inc.
Carol Smith – Finch Construction, Inc.
Will Snyder – Kennedy Tank & Mfg. Company
Jeremy Stone – Indianapolis Power & Light-Carpenters Local #224 Evansville
Scott Wells-  Brandt Construction, Inc.
Dave Wilson – Ideal Heating & Cooling


Safety Achievement Awards

Blood Hound

BMWC Constructors, Inc.

Bowen Engineering Corporation

Central Indiana Alliance (CIA)

ERMCO, Inc.

F.A. Wilhelm Construction Company, Inc.

Freitag-Weinhardt, Inc.

Gribbins Insulation Company

Industrial Electric, Inc.

Kennedy Tank Field Division

Messer Construction Co.

Meyer Najem Construction, LLC

Poynter

Steinberger Construction, Inc.

Sponsors